Zum Inhalt springen

Brutto-Netto-Rechner für Vereinigtes Königreich

Schätzen Sie Ihr Nettogehalt in Vereinigtes Königreich für 2026/27. Beträge in GBP.

Ihr Gehalt

Zeitraum

Ihre Situation

Schottland legt eigene Einkommensteuerstufen fest.

Ihre Schätzung

Schätzung

Nettogehalt pro Monat

2.813 £

33.760 £ pro Jahr nach Steuern und Abgaben

Bruttogehalt
3.500 £
Abzüge gesamt
687 £
Durchschnittlicher Abzug
19,6 %
Abzug bei der nächsten Gehaltserhöhung
28 %

Wohin je 100 Brutto gehen

Aufstellung von Brutto zu Netto
PositionPro MonatPro Jahr
Bruttogehalt3.500 £42.000 £
Einkommensteuer-490 £-5.886 £
National Insurance (Klasse 1)-196 £-2.354 £
Abzüge gesamt-687 £-8.240 £
Nettogehalt2.813 £33.760 £

Gut zu wissen

  • Steuerfreibetrag (Personal Allowance)12.570 £ pro Jahr

Schätzung. Dies ist eine Schätzung für Vereinigtes Königreich, keine Gehaltsabrechnung. Sie verwendet die Regeln für 2026/27 und eine Standardsituation, daher kann Ihre tatsächliche Auszahlung abweichen.

Regeln für 2026/27, zuletzt geprüft am 17. Oktober 2026.

Diese Seite ist auf Englisch verfasst.

the United Kingdom: Wichtige Zahlen für 2026/27

UK employees pay income tax on earnings above the Personal Allowance and Class 1 National Insurance on earnings above the primary threshold. The estimate is for the 2026/27 tax year with the standard tax code 1257L. Scotland sets its own income tax bands, so you can choose where you live.

Wichtige Zahlen für 2026/27
Item2026 rule
Personal Allowance12,570 GBP, reduced by 1 GBP for every 2 GBP of income above 100,000 GBP, zero at 125,140 GBP
England, Wales and Northern Ireland20 % on the first 37,700 GBP of taxable income, 40 % up to 125,140 GBP, 45 % above
Scotland19 % starter, 20 % basic, 21 % intermediate, 42 % higher, 45 % advanced, 48 % top rate above 125,140 GBP
National Insurance, category A8 % between 12,570 and 50,270 GBP a year, 2 % above

Tax code 1257L

The code 1257L means you get the full Personal Allowance of 12,570 GBP tax free. Income above it is taxed in bands. If your income is above 100,000 GBP the allowance shrinks, which creates an effective rate of 60 % between 100,000 and 125,140 GBP in England, Wales and Northern Ireland.

National Insurance

Employee Class 1 National Insurance is charged on each pay period. The estimate converts the weekly and monthly thresholds to yearly figures, so a real payslip can differ by a few pounds. National Insurance is not charged below the primary threshold and drops from 8 % to 2 % above the upper earnings limit.

What the estimate does not cover

  • Student loan repayments, workplace pension contributions and salary sacrifice are not modelled.
  • Tax codes other than 1257L, the marriage allowance and the blind person's allowance are not modelled.
  • Wales sets its own rates of income tax, which currently equal the English rates.
  • Employer National Insurance is paid on top of your salary and does not reduce your net pay.

Quellen

Method and tested values

Weitere Länder