Zum Inhalt springen

Brutto-Netto-Rechner für Norwegen

Schätzen Sie Ihr Nettogehalt in Norwegen für 2026. Beträge in NOK.

Ihr Gehalt

Zeitraum

Ihre Schätzung

Schätzung

Nettogehalt pro Monat

41.305 NOK

495.658 NOK pro Jahr nach Steuern und Abgaben

Bruttogehalt
55.000 NOK
Abzüge gesamt
13.695 NOK
Durchschnittlicher Abzug
24,9 %
Abzug bei der nächsten Gehaltserhöhung
33,6 %

Wohin je 100 Brutto gehen

Aufstellung von Brutto zu Netto
PositionPro MonatPro Jahr
Bruttogehalt55.000 NOK660.000 NOK
Steuer auf allgemeines Einkommen (22 %)-8.246 NOK-98.947 NOK
Stufensteuer (trinnskatt)-1.270 NOK-15.235 NOK
Sozialversicherungsbeitrag (trygdeavgift, 7,6 %)-4.180 NOK-50.160 NOK
Abzüge gesamt-13.695 NOK-164.342 NOK
Nettogehalt41.305 NOK495.658 NOK

Gut zu wissen

  • Steuerabzug in einem normalen Monat (Tabelle 8000)16.123 NOK pro Monat
  • Pauschalabzug (minstefradrag)95.700 NOK pro Jahr

Schätzung. Dies ist eine Schätzung für Norwegen, keine Gehaltsabrechnung. Sie verwendet die Regeln für 2026 und eine Standardsituation, daher kann Ihre tatsächliche Auszahlung abweichen.

Regeln für 2026, zuletzt geprüft am 17. Oktober 2026.

Diese Seite ist auf Englisch verfasst.

Norway: Wichtige Zahlen für 2026

Norwegian employees pay a flat 22 % tax on ordinary income after deductions, a progressive bracket tax on personal income, and a national insurance contribution of 7.6 %. The yearly figures follow the statutory 2026 rates, and the monthly figure shown as "good to know" is the amount Skatteetaten tells employers to withhold in a regular month.

Wichtige Zahlen für 2026
Item2026 rule
Personal allowance (personfradrag)114,540 NOK
Standard deduction (minstefradrag)46 % of salary, at most 95,700 NOK
Tax on ordinary income22 %
Bracket tax (trinnskatt)1.7 % from 226,100, 4.0 % from 318,300, 13.7 % from 725,050, 16.8 % from 980,100, 17.8 % from 1,467,200 NOK
National insurance contribution7.6 % of salary, from 99,650 NOK
Phase-in of the contribution25 % of salary above 99,650 NOK until the full 7.6 % applies

Three parts

Ordinary income is salary minus the standard deduction minus the personal allowance. Tax on it is 22 %, shared between the municipality, the county and the state. Bracket tax is charged on the whole salary, not on ordinary income, and is progressive in five steps. The national insurance contribution is 7.6 % of salary and is phased in just above 99,650 NOK so that it never costs more than a quarter of the extra income.

Withholding in a regular month

Norwegian employers withhold tax over 10.5 payslips a year, because June pay is mostly tax free and December pay is half withheld. The "good to know" line shows the withholding for table 8000, the standard table without extra deductions. It is higher than one twelfth of the yearly tax, and the difference comes back as lower withholding in June and December.

What the estimate does not cover

  • Finnmark and Nord-Troms have lower rates and a larger personal allowance. They are not modelled.
  • Holiday pay, pension contributions, union fees and other deductions on your tax card are not modelled.
  • The estimate is for employees with a single salary and no other income.
  • Employer contributions are paid on top of your salary and do not reduce your net pay.

Quellen

Method and tested values

Weitere Länder